CVR 42415480Private limited company (ApS)Maleraktiviteter (433410)KarlslundeFounded 25 May 2021
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-22.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-10.8% on 2024
Result
+472.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
205.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rye's Malerfirma ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRye's Malerfirma Holding ApSCVR 42402788, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 25 May 2021
Oscar Rye Holding ApSCVR 42403547, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 25 May 2021
and 2 moreMichael Rye Jørgensensince 25 May 2021
CVR 4240278866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 25 May 2021
CVR 4240354710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 May 2021
CVR 4240382210% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 May 2021
CVR 4240496910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 25 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rye's Malerfirma Holding ApS, since 20 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42402788Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Rye's Malerfirma ApS, since 25 May 2021
This company
Rye's Malerfirma ApS
CVR 42415480
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,359 | 5,238 | 4,986 | 4,449 |
| Operating profit | +804 | -687 | -444 | +623 |
| Result for the year | +607 | -553 | -360 | +472 |
| Equity | 647 | 94 | -266 | 206 |
| Total assets | 2,404 | 2,183 | 1,795 | 1,763 |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -4.8% | -10.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -613note 3 | -309note 3 | -110note 3 | -834 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (25 May 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027197864Metalgangen 4, 2690 Karlslunde