CVR 42414743Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)VedbækFounded 23 May 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Result
+4.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027197139Ellesvinget 45, 2950 Vedbæk
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Assas IT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAssas Holding ApSCVR 42411663, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 May 2021
Andrias Sundskarðsince 23 May 2021
CVR 42411663100% of capital and votessince 23 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Assas Holding ApS, since 23 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42411663Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Assas IT ApS, since 23 May 2021
This company
Assas IT ApS
CVR 42414743
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +8 | +11 | -13 | -16 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +6 | +8 | -13 | -16 | +5 |
| Equity | 46 | 54 | 41 | 25 | 26 |
| Total assets | 48 | 84 | 44 | 25 | 32 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 25.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 20 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 65.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -45note 5 | -84note 5 | -43note 5 | -23note 5 | -31note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (23 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 May 2023
Annual report 2021
23 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Apr 2022