CVR 42414026Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FredensborgFounded 25 May 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-73.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+462.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FAUN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiels Peder Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 25 May 2021
Niels Peder Nielsensince 25 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 25 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
FAUN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FAUN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4168519010% to under 15% of capital7 Apr 2022 to 16 Aug 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 417 | -24 | -19 | -73 |
| Result for the year | +299 | -89 | +2,521 | +462 |
| Equity | 339 | 250 | 2,771 | 3,233 |
| Total assets | 7,670 | 8,671 | 11,636 | 7,946 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -105.8% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 355 | 7,405 | 450 | 4,179 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.3%note 4 | -0.3%note 5 | -1.1%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (25 May 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027196124Winthersvej 10, 3480 Fredensborg