CVR 42413526Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)MørkeFounded 26 May 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-13.1% on 2024
Result
+168.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
998.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about The Graygency ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGray Invest ApSCVR 42505331, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jun 2021
Andrew Christopher Graysince 26 May 2021
CVR 42505331100% of capital and votessince 29 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 May 2021 to 29 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gray Invest ApS, since 29 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42505331Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in The Graygency ApS, since 29 Jun 2021
This company
The Graygency ApS
CVR 42413526
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,835 | 1,595 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +146 | +277 |
| Result for the year | +100 | +405 | +3 | +100 | +169 |
| Equity | 623 | 928 | 730 | 830 | 999 |
| Total assets | 976 | 1,251 | 1,285 | 1,223 | 1,316 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 2.4% | -13.1% |
| EBITDA | 250note 2 | 654note 2 | 166note 2 | 255 | 379 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 13.9% | 23.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 200% | 0% | -33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -258 | -207 | -121 | -78 | -58 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 32.3%note 2 | 76.9%note 2 | 5.6%note 4 | 16.7% | 25.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 59note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -258 | -184 | 131 | -223 | -264 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027194822Stationsvej 27, 8544 Mørke