CVR 42404586Private limited company (ApS)Vagt- og sikkerhedsaktiviteter i.a.n. (800900)KolindFounded 21 May 2021
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+37.5% on 2024
Result
+475.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
973.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dalko ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRoland Hendriksen Holding ApSCVR 42361933, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 21 May 2021
Sikki Holding ApSCVR 43244566, 5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 17 Jun 2022
Kim Tofte Hendriksensince 21 May 2021
CVR 4236193390% to under 100% of capital and votessince 21 May 2021
CVR 432445665% to under 10% of capital and votessince 17 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Roland Hendriksen Holding ApS, since 5 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42361933Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Dalko ApS, since 21 May 2021
This company
Dalko ApS
CVR 42404586
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 397 | 566 | 1,070 | 1,599 | 2,199 |
| Operating profit | +142 | -88 | +103 | +476 | +674 |
| Result for the year | +110 | -91 | +94 | +345 | +476 |
| Equity | 150 | 59 | 153 | 498 | 974 |
| Total assets | 182 | 183 | 915 | 1,723 | 2,717 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 89% | 49.5% | 37.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -73note 3 | -96note 3 | -115note 3 | -582note 3 | -728note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -347.7%note 4 | 10,835.3%note 3 | n.m.note 5 | 639.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -113note 3 | -132note 3 | -52note 3 | -499note 3 | -676note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 6 months (21 May to 30 Nov 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Dec 2024 to 30 Nov 2025, published 27 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Dec 2023 to 30 Nov 2024, published 4 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Dec 2022 to 30 Nov 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Dec 2021 to 30 Nov 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
21 May 2021 to 30 Nov 2021, published 3 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027183790Bredgade 4, 8560 Kolind