CVR 42399078Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ØlstykkeFounded 19 May 2021
Result
-6.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
25.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Junget Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCarsten Junget Dudzinski100% of capital and votes, since 19 May 2021
Carsten Junget Dudzinskisince 19 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 19 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 May 2021 to 12 Sep 2022
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4241049750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4682082750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Junget Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -3 | -3 | -12 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -3 | -3 | -2 | -7 |
| Equity | 37 | 34 | 32 | 25 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 35 | 29 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -20note 2 | -5note 2 | -9note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -9.8%note 4 | -45.9%note 4 | -23.8%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -20note 2 | -15note 2 | -9note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (19 May 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027177529Symfonivej 5, 3650 Ølstykke