CVR 42398470Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København VFounded 19 May 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Min Hjernerystelse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-87.8% on 2024
Result
-1.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
125.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Back Stronger Holding ApSCVR 42398209, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 19 May 2021
JNH HOLDING, KIROPRAKTOR ApSCVR 26231973, 10% to under 15% of capital, since 19 May 2021
and 1 moreBjarke Thomsensince 19 May 2021
Equity of 125.7K DKK was below half the share capital of 277.9K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
5% to under 10% of capitalclass Bsince 26 Jan 2022
CVR 2623197310% to under 15% of capitalclass Bsince 19 May 2021
CVR 4239820966.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A- og B-kapitalklassersince 19 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capitalclass Bnotified 2 Jun 202518 Jun 2021 to 2 Jun 2025
100% of capital and votesclass A- og B-kapitalandele19 May 2021 to 19 May 2021
10% to under 15% of capitalclass B7 Jun 2021 to 2 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Back Stronger Holding ApS, since 19 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42398209Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Min Hjernerystelse ApS, since 19 May 2021
This company
Min Hjernerystelse ApS
CVR 42398470
1 Danish company.
CVR 4526464533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Min Hjernerystelse ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -14 | -2 | 17 | 15 | 2 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -40 | -41 | -19 | -2 |
| Result for the year | -18 | -48 | -50 | -29 | -2 |
| Equity | 22 | -26 | -76 | -112 | 126 |
| Total assets | 210 | 237 | 184 | 180 | 179 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -8% | -88.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -2 | 17 | 15 | 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 210note 5 | 64note 5 | 0note 6 | 30note 6 | 1note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (19 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
19 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.02.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 19.02.2025.
kr. 237.883,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 277.883,00.
Ny adresse: Ottilia Jacobsens Plads 7, 3. tv, 1799 København V
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering den 19.05. 2021:
Stifter:
CVR-NR: 42398209, Back Stronger Holding ApS
Reersøgade 8B, 2. 1, 2100 København Ø den 19.05.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 19.05.2021.
Virkningsdato: 19.05.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.05.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Bjarke Thomsen, den 19.05.2021.
Direktion:
Bjarke Thomsen, den 19.05.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør
Første regnskabsår:
19.05.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikling og drift af IT-systemer til sundhedsmæssige formål og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027176077Ottilia Jacobsens Plads 7, 1799 København V
No other current company drawn.