CVR 42397873Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HvidovreFounded 19 May 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Nov 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
990.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-26% on 2024
Result
-287.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
90.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Tangaa Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTangaa Consulting Holding ApSCVR 42400823, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 May 2021
Morten Tangaa-Andersensince 19 May 2021
CVR 42400823100% of capital and votessince 20 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 May 2021 to 20 May 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tangaa Consulting Holding ApS, since 20 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42400823Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Tangaa Consulting ApS, since 20 May 2021
This company
Tangaa Consulting ApS
CVR 42397873
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,403 | 1,067 | 838 | 1,340 | 991 |
| Operating profit | +23 | -214 | -473 | +29 | -368 |
| Result for the year | +11 | -168 | -369 | +16 | -287 |
| Equity | 898 | 730 | 361 | 378 | 90 |
| Total assets | 1,337 | 966 | 659 | 639 | 189 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -24% | -21.5% | 59.9% | -26.1% |
| EBITDA | 250 | 14 | -246 | 256 | -141 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17.8% | 1.3% | -29.3% | 19.1% | -14.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 41 | -95 | -88note 2 | -148note 2 | -17note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.2x | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -21.2%note 4 | -81.2%note 5 | 8.5%note 2 | -189.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027175658Lerbjergvej 6, 2650 Hvidovre