CVR 42396923Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)RibeFounded 13 May 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Café Fru Dax ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-355.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
-8.1M on 2023
Result
-305.8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
194.2K
DKK, annual report 2024
Dax-Holding ApSCVR 42396931, 100% of capital and votes, until 16 Dec 2025
Maria Bøje Degnuntil 16 Dec 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes13 May 2021 to 19 May 2021
CVR 42396931100% of capital and votes19 May 2021 to 16 Dec 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,281 | 6,940 | 7,722 | -356 |
| Operating profit | +1,441 | +1,448 | -366 | -394 |
| Result for the year | +1,051 | +1,096 | -252 | -306 |
| Equity | 3,469 | 4,450 | 4,198 | 194 |
| Total assets | 7,895 | 7,446 | 6,291 | 387 |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 11 | 11 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -4.7% | 14.1% | -104.6% |
| EBITDA | 1,752 | 1,787 | -14 | -394 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 24.1% | 25.8% | -0.2% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -21.4% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 715 | -648 | -2,170 | -308note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.4x | Net cash | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 28.2% | -9.8%note 6 | -32.1%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,358note 8 | 206note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,521 | -2,713 | -4,961 | -129note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027174678V Vedsted Vej 26, 6760 Ribe