CVR 42391972Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)København VFounded 12 May 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
61K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Robe Trotting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDerek Michael Hartman50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2021
Michael Brendan Walsh50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2021
Derek Michael Hartmansince 12 May 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 12 May 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 12 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | 103 | -27 | -2 | 61 |
| Result for the year | -6 | +81 | -26 | -13 | +5 |
| Equity | 34 | 115 | 89 | 76 | 80 |
| Total assets | 43 | 178 | 228 | 222 | 243 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -126% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -43note 3 | -176note 3 | -171note 3 | -150note 3 | -124note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -39note 3 | -141note 3 | -81note 3 | -19note 3 | 3note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (12 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 May 2023
Annual report 2021
12 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027166896Tietgensgade 62, 1704 København V
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.