CVR 42385271Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med drikkevarer (472500)København SFounded 12 May 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-825
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-834
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NB Salg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBordan Holding ApSCVR 38546988, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2021
Nis Borlundsince 12 May 2021
CVR 38546988100% of capital and votessince 12 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bordan Holding ApS, since 4 Apr 2017
Holding company
CVR 38546988Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NB Salg ApS, since 12 May 2021
This company
NB Salg ApS
CVR 42385271
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
| Operating profit | -3 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -3 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
| Equity | 37 | 37 | 35 | 35 |
| Total assets | 37 | 37 | 48 | 48 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | -2.6%note 4 | -1.8%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 13note 2 | 13 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (12 May 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027158486Kløvermarksvej 70, 2300 København S