CVR 42384976Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense SØFounded 12 May 2021
Gross profit
-18.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+535.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
888.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hjortech Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Hjorth100% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2021
Søren Hjorthsince 12 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 12 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42402354100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hjortech Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -18 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -18 |
| Result for the year | +314 | +160 | +193 | +535 |
| Equity | 354 | 400 | 475 | 888 |
| Total assets | 458 | 452 | 714 | 1,033 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | -194note 1 | -378note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1.2%note 3 | -1.6%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 8note 1 | -462note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (12 May 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027158281Slagkrogen 14, 5220 Odense SØ