CVR 42382175Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)FaaborgFounded 10 May 2021
Gross profit
626.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-15.7% on 2024
Result
+368.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Vesterhøj Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVesterhøj Holding ApSCVR 41075937, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2021
Kennet Jørgensen Kroghsince 10 May 2021
CVR 41075937100% of capital and votessince 10 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vesterhøj Holding ApS, since 25 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 41075937Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vesterhøj Ejendomme ApS, since 10 May 2021
This company
Vesterhøj Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42382175
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 573 | 478 | 743 | 626 |
| Operating profit | +489 | +400 | +659 | +534 |
| Result for the year | +336 | +279 | +478 | +369 |
| Equity | 376 | 655 | 1,133 | 1,502 |
| Total assets | 2,515 | 2,788 | 2,738 | 3,776 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 55.5% | -15.7% |
| EBITDA | 573 | 478 | 743 | 626 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,576 | 1,459 | -118 | 450 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 3.1x | Net cash | 0.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 15.6% | 32.9% | 29.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,846 | 1,861 | 1,126 | 1,766 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (10 May 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027155649Svendborgvej 364, 5600 Faaborg