CVR 42381039Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)ValbyFounded 12 May 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
553.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.8% on 2024
Result
+4.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SB Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSOSA HOLDING ApSCVR 42379212, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2021
Sami El-Barragesince 12 May 2021
CVR 42379212100% of capital and votessince 12 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3895807050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Sep 2021 to 16 Feb 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SOSA HOLDING ApS, since 11 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42379212Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SB Consult ApS, since 12 May 2021
This company
SB Consult ApS
CVR 42381039
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -66 | -22 | 390 | 549 | 554 |
| Operating profit | -66 | -22 | -42 | +120 | +8 |
| Result for the year | -52 | -18 | -66 | +120 | +4 |
| Equity | -12 | -31 | -97 | 24 | 28 |
| Total assets | 31 | 29 | 78 | 57 | 84 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 40.8% | 0.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 4 | -10note 4 | -71note 4 | -57note 4 | -84note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8note 4 | 39note 4 | 43note 4 | -55note 4 | -83note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (12 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
12 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027153735Toftegårds Allé 17, 2500 Valby