CVR 42374407Private limited company (ApS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi og forvaltning af it-faciliteter (622000)SmørumFounded 10 May 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BrunsIt ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
332.8K
DKK, annual report 2023
+133.4% on 2022
Result
+93.7K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
189.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Pia Charlotte Lysgård Brun100% of capital and votes, until 28 Feb 2025
Pia Charlotte Lysgård Brununtil 28 Feb 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 May 2021 to 28 Feb 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 508 | 143 | 333 |
| Operating profit | +146 | -56 | +107 |
| Result for the year | +114 | -57 | +94 |
| Equity | 154 | 96 | 190 |
| Total assets | 302 | 104 | 272 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 133.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -207note 3 | -95note 3 | -269note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (10 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027145120Tulipanhaven 110, 2765 Smørum