CVR 42373532Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)AgedrupFounded 10 May 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
516.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+23.7% on 2024
Result
+204K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
462.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OKS Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexOKS Byg Holding ApSCVR 42392774, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 May 2021
Ómar Karl Sigurðssonsince 10 May 2021
CVR 42392774100% of capital and votessince 11 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 May 2021 to 11 May 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OKS Byg Holding ApS, since 11 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42392774Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OKS Byg ApS, since 11 May 2021
This company
OKS Byg ApS
CVR 42373532
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 503 | 391 | 496 | 418 | 517 |
| Operating profit | +451 | +284 | +409 | +192 | +241 |
| Result for the year | +354 | +239 | +359 | +158 | +204 |
| Equity | 453 | 692 | 251 | 409 | 463 |
| Total assets | 618 | 800 | 444 | 525 | 784 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -22.2% | 26.8% | -15.8% | 23.7% |
| EBITDA | 457 | 284 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 90.8% | 72.5% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -85note 4 | -40note 4 | -91note 4 | -57note 4 | -227note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 43.3%note 4 | 78.6%note 4 | 58.4%note 4 | 63.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -516note 4 | -717note 4 | -272note 4 | -453note 4 | -682note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027142385Piletoften 20, 5320 Agedrup