CVR 42373494Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)SvebølleFounded 4 May 2021
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
305.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-51.1% on 2024
Result
-7.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
280.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bernth-Pedersen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBernth-Pedersen Holding ApSCVR 42354295, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2021
Martin Bernth Pedersensince 4 May 2021
CVR 42354295100% of capital and votessince 4 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bernth-Pedersen Holding ApS, since 22 Apr 2021
Holding company
CVR 42354295Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bernth-Pedersen ApS, since 4 May 2021
This company
Bernth-Pedersen ApS
CVR 42373494
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 121 | 444 | 354 | 626 | 306 |
| Operating profit | +59 | +61 | +75 | +155 | -1 |
| Result for the year | +39 | +43 | +53 | +112 | -7 |
| Equity | 79 | 123 | 176 | 288 | 280 |
| Total assets | 98 | 169 | 244 | 309 | 322 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -20.4% | 76.8% | -51.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 77 | 100 | 204 | 54 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 17.4% | 28.3% | 32.5% | 17.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -96note 4 | -100note 4 | -34note 4 | -103note 4 | -87note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1,526.4%note 4 | 70.1%note 4 | 72.2%note 4 | -0.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 106note 7 | 110note 7 | 84note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -82note 4 | -77note 4 | -9note 4 | -103note 4 | -87note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (4 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
4 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027142350Jorløse Byvej 15, 4470 Svebølle