CVR 42372935Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 6 May 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Daniel Nielsen Creative ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-420
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-422
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
33.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Daniel Jay Nielsen100% of capital and votes, until 1 Sep 2025
Daniel Jay Nielsenuntil 1 Sep 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 May 2021 to 1 Sep 2025
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42374679100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Daniel Nielsen Creative ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -6 | 0 | 0 |
| Equity | 34 | 34 | 33 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -1%note 4 | -1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 6note 2 | 7note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (6 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027141923Nøjsomhedsvej 20, 2100 København Ø