CVR 42372501Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)Odense SVFounded 7 May 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
470.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.4% on 2024
Result
+51.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
127.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cab DK 014 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHeidi Berglund100% of capital and votes, since 28 May 2021
Heidi Berglundsince 28 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 28 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36536578100% of capital and votes7 May 2021 to 28 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 516 | 472 | 482 | 471 |
| Operating profit | +127 | -6 | +51 | +81 |
| Result for the year | +77 | -14 | +37 | +52 |
| Equity | 107 | 65 | 103 | 127 |
| Total assets | 216 | 141 | 144 | 349 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.5% | -3% |
| EBITDA | 163 | 27 | 81 | 123 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 31.6% | 5.8% | 16.8% | 26% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -111note 3 | -67note 3 | -101note 3 | 101 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | 0.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 20,425%note 3 | 53.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 105note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 280note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (7 May 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027141745Heliosvænget 157, 5250 Odense SV