CVR 42368946Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)København SFounded 6 May 2021
Employees
14
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.9% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Holst Engineering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHolst & Holst ApSCVR 42365343, 100% of capital and votes, since 10 May 2021
Rasmus Kristian Holstsince 10 May 2021
CVR 42365343100% of capital and votessince 10 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Holst & Holst ApS, since 6 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42365343Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Holst Engineering ApS, since 10 May 2021
This company
Holst Engineering ApS
CVR 42368946
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 596 | 1,413 | 2,769 | 6,366 | 7,125 |
| Operating profit | +291 | -24 | +427 | +2,352 | +1,502 |
| Result for the year | +226 | -22 | +335 | +1,844 | +1,214 |
| Equity | 266 | 244 | 559 | 2,404 | 3,618 |
| Total assets | 539 | 402 | 988 | 4,031 | 4,474 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 96% | 129.9% | 11.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 300% | 75% | 42.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -539note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -2,183note 3 | -594note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,002%note 3 | 71.6%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -538note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -3,212note 3 | -3,741note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (10 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
10 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Mar 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027139376Raffinaderivej 10, 2300 København S
P-number 1030917746Frederiksvej 5, 3730 Nexø