CVR 42360848Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)HelsingørFounded 28 Apr 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
583.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.4% on 2024
Result
-85.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
196.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Celikan 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexErtan Aydin100% of capital and votes, since 8 Nov 2021
Ertan Aydinsince 8 Nov 2021
100% of capital and votessince 8 Nov 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes28 Apr 2021 to 8 Nov 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,060 | 1,020 | 637 | 583 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +244 | +31 | +62 | -107 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +193 | +5 | +44 | -86 |
| Equity | 40 | 233 | 238 | 282 | 196 |
| Total assets | 40 | 426 | 403 | 421 | 319 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -3.8% | -37.6% | -8.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 296 | 83 | 114 | -55 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 27.9% | 8.2% | 17.9% | -9.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | -33.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | 1 | -140 | -188note 6 | -194note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 7 | 0x | Net cash | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 8 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 7 | 142.5% | 14.6%note 9 | 48.9%note 6 | -172.2%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | 260note 12 | 0note 12 | 0note 13 | 0note 13 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (28 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
28 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027128439H P Christensens Vej 2, 3000 Helsingør