CVR 42356565Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med ure og smykker (477700)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med lædervarer (477220)Aarhus CFounded 3 May 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lié Studio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
19
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.4% on 2024
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Brand Institute Group A/SCVR 45028275, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 29 Aug 2024
Cecilie Moosgaard Holding ApSCVR 43516582, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 3 Oct 2022
and 1 moreCecilie Moosgaard Nielsensince 1 Sep 2024
CVR 4351658220% to under 25% of capital and votessince 3 Oct 2022
CVR 4354018120% to under 25% of capital and votessince 2 Oct 2022
CVR 4502827550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 29 Aug 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 2 Oct 20223 May 2021 to 2 Oct 2022
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 3 Oct 20223 May 2021 to 3 Oct 2022
CVR 3305986850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 29 Aug 20243 May 2021 to 29 Aug 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MS2 Holding ApS, since 29 Dec 2000
Holding company
CVR 25809424Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in MS2 INVEST ApS, since 26 Jun 2014
Holding company
CVR 34092354Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Brand Institute Invest ApS, since 14 Aug 2024
Holding company
CVR 45012956Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brand Institute Group A/S, since 30 Aug 2024
Holding company
CVR 45028275Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Lié Studio ApS, since 29 Aug 2024
This company
Lié Studio ApS
CVR 42356565
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 May 2021 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 19 employees, 14 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 14 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5 | 886 | 7,880 | 9,459 | 9,329 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +707 | +5,958 | +4,799 | +2,490 |
| Result for the year | -31 | +367 | +4,350 | +3,586 | +1,777 |
| Equity | 9 | 376 | 4,726 | 3,631 | 3,408 |
| Total assets | 588 | 2,234 | 7,544 | 11,417 | 12,143 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 789.4% | 25.5% | -1.4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 719 | 5,987 | 4,941 | 2,832 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | 81.1% | 76% | 52.2% | 30.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 300% | 150% | 40% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -173note 5 | -296note 5 | -3,454note 5 | -3,148note 5 | -1,808note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | 687.2%note 5 | 425.4%note 5 | 184%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 65note 8 | 128note 8 | 738note 8 | 162note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 308note 5 | 765note 5 | -3,151note 5 | 621note 5 | 2,992note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (3 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
3 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Lié Studio ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jannick Lyneborg-Lindberg, (næstformand), den 01.09.2025, Rasmus Kvist Maarbjerg, (formand), den 01.09.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jannick Lyneborg-Lindberg, (formand), den 01.09.2025, Rasmus Kvist Maarbjerg, (næstformand), den 01.09.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jannick Lyneborg-Lindberg, den 01.09.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østre Havnepromenade 26, 4., 9000 Aalborg, den 21.05.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2024
Nyt binavn: Lie Studio ApS (Lié Studio)
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jannick Lyneborg-Lindberg, (næstformand), den 28.10.2024, Rasmus Kvist Maarbjerg, (formand), den 28.10.2024, Amalie Moosgaard Nielsen, den 28.10.2024, Cecilie Moosgaard Nielsen, den 28.10.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, af en direktør i forening mednæstformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jannick Lyneborg-Lindberg, (adm. dir), den 01.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Jannick Lyneborg-Lindberg, den 01.09.2024, Cecilie Moosgaard Nielsen, den 01.09.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.07.2021
Nyt navn: Lié Studio ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 03.05.2021.
Virkningsdato: 03.05.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 03.05.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33059868 Lyne & Lindberg Holding ApS, c/o Le Management, Åboulevarden 52, 3., 8000 Aarhus C, den 03.05.2021.
Direktion:
Jannick Lindberg, (adm. dir), den 03.05.2021.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen
Første regnskabsår:
03.05.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor detailhandel med smykker og guld- og sølvvarer herunder produktion af disse artikler samt anden efter direktionens skøn beslægtet virksomhed
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027123372Åboulevarden 52, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1028369286Christian IX's Gade 1, 1111 København K
P-number 1030191249Vognmagergade 9, 1120 København K