CVR 42346764Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HaslevFounded 28 Apr 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JJ Plaat ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohan van der Plaat50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Apr 2021
Jette Birgitte van der Plaat50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Apr 2021
Johan van der Plaatsince 28 Apr 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 28 Apr 2021
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 28 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -3 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -8 | -2 | -3 | -3 |
| Equity | 35 | 27 | 25 | 22 | 19 |
| Total assets | 535 | 527 | 525 | 522 | 519 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 0 | 0 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35 | -27 | -25 | -22 | -19note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 465 | 473 | 475 | 478 | 481note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (28 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
28 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027111420Bredgade 22, 4690 Haslev