CVR 42342017Private limited company (ApS)Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)Frederiksberg CFounded 27 Apr 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
884.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+23.5% on 2024
Result
+136.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
465.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rumgestalt ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRumgestalt Holding ApSCVR 42330469, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 Apr 2021
Marianne Kastensince 27 Apr 2021
CVR 42330469100% of capital and votessince 27 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rumgestalt Holding ApS, since 22 Apr 2021
Holding company
CVR 42330469Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rumgestalt ApS, since 27 Apr 2021
This company
Rumgestalt ApS
CVR 42342017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 299 | 451 | 811 | 716 | 884 |
| Operating profit | +6 | +3 | +364 | +203 | +176 |
| Result for the year | +4 | +2 | +284 | +158 | +137 |
| Equity | 44 | 46 | 330 | 329 | 466 |
| Total assets | 95 | 94 | 566 | 536 | 679 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 79.8% | -11.8% | 23.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -95note 3 | -34note 3 | -384note 3 | -470note 3 | -414note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (27 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
27 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027105765Vesterbrogade 198, 1800 Frederiksberg C