CVR 42341908Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København VFounded 27 Apr 2021
Gross profit
-2.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
580.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Invis Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Thomsen Skovsende100% of capital and votes, since 27 Apr 2021
Anders Thomsen Skovsendesince 27 Apr 2021
100% of capital and votessince 27 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38786423100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42540986100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Invis Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -2 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -2 |
| Result for the year | -6 | +347 | +198 | 0 | +1 |
| Equity | 34 | 381 | 579 | 579 | 581 |
| Total assets | 36 | 849 | 787 | 795 | 791 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36note 1 | -63note 1 | -1note 1 | -9note 1 | -5note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.4%note 4 | -0.3%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -36note 1 | 405note 1 | 207note 1 | 206note 1 | 206note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (27 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
27 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027105714Tietgensgade 68, 1704 København V