CVR 42336521Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HelsingørFounded 19 Apr 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+429.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
655.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Schønberg Sikring ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSCHØNBERG Holding 2021 ApSCVR 32563309, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Apr 2021
Michael Schønbergsince 19 Apr 2021
CVR 32563309100% of capital and votessince 19 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SCHØNBERG Holding 2021 ApS, since 9 Nov 2009
Holding company
CVR 32563309Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Schønberg Sikring ApS, since 19 Apr 2021
This company
Schønberg Sikring ApS
CVR 42336521
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +547 | +751 | +782 | +1,179 | +578 |
| Result for the year | +416 | +566 | +599 | +905 | +429 |
| Equity | 456 | 647 | 821 | 1,026 | 655 |
| Total assets | 1,135 | 1,244 | 1,697 | 2,720 | 1,930 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 569 | 772 | 803 | 1,201 | 599 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (19 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
19 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027098599H P Christensens Vej 1, 3000 Helsingør