CVR 42334758Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)København KFounded 26 Apr 2021
Result
-28.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
152.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Concordium Software ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexConcordium Research ApSCVR 39887185, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2021
Jørgen Hauglundsince 26 Apr 2021
CVR 39887185100% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Concordium AG
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Concordium Research ApS, since 18 Sep 2018
Holding company
CVR 39887185Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Concordium Software ApS, since 26 Apr 2021
This company
Concordium Software ApS
CVR 42334758
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | -27 | -91 | -22 | -20 | -29 |
| Equity | 13 | 222 | 201 | 181 | 152 |
| Total assets | 48 | 241 | 249 | 225 | 204 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | -205note 1 | -243note 1 | -220note 1 | -196note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -610.6%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 16note 1 | -215note 1 | -216note 1 | -198note 1 | -167note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (26 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
26 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027095433Bredgade 6, 1260 København K