CVR 42330361Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)København SFounded 23 Apr 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
200.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-0.1% on 2024
Result
-52.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cab DK 012 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFakher Ben Habib Zaatir100% of capital and votes, since 19 May 2021
Fakher Ben Habib Zaatirsince 19 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 19 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 36536578100% of capital and votes23 Apr 2021 to 19 May 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 332 | 238 | 201 | 200 |
| Operating profit | +62 | -17 | +20 | -49 |
| Result for the year | +44 | -20 | +24 | -53 |
| Equity | 84 | 64 | 87 | 35 |
| Total assets | 324 | 227 | 413 | 286 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -15.9% | -0.1% |
| EBITDA | 140 | 61 | 49 | 68 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 42.2% | 25.5% | 24.3% | 33.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 110 | 28 | 229 | 134 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.5x | 4.7x | 2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -9.6%note 3 | 7.8%note 4 | -15.7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 221note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 120 | 58 | 259 | 210 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (23 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027090261Højdevej 10, 2300 København S