CVR 42330353Private limited company (ApS)Andre bygningsinstallationsaktiviteter (432400)RødekroFounded 21 Apr 2021
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+4 (+66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.8% on 2024
Result
-277K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
473.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kvalitetsmarkiser ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRILU Holding ApSCVR 42416282, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 May 2021
Rico Eriksen Ludvigsensince 21 Apr 2021
CVR 42416282100% of capital and votessince 21 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Apr 2021 to 21 May 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RILU Holding ApS, since 21 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42416282Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kvalitetsmarkiser ApS, since 21 May 2021
This company
Kvalitetsmarkiser ApS
CVR 42330353
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,668 | 3,654 | 2,605 | 3,402 | 3,532 |
| Operating profit | +96 | +324 | -135 | +520 | -235 |
| Result for the year | +37 | +135 | -249 | +290 | -277 |
| Equity | 575 | 710 | 461 | 751 | 474 |
| Total assets | 5,043 | 3,346 | 2,819 | 2,989 | 3,505 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -21.7% | -28.7% | 30.8% | 6.9% |
| EBITDA | 305 | 533 | 73 | 731 | -21 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 6.5% | 14.6% | 2.8% | 21.5% | -0.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -28.6% | -20% | 0% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -552note 2 | 186 | 1,244 | 0 | 602 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | 0.3x | 17x | Net cash | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 51.3% | -8.1%note 4 | 32.4% | -20.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 222note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 18note 5 | 136note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027090253Østergade 58, 6230 Rødekro