CVR 42327697Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)HerningFounded 16 Apr 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about AthleticWare ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-457.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Carold ApSCVR 42263850, 20% to under 25% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 16 Apr 2021
LVS INVEST ApSCVR 29602638, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2021
and 2 moreLise von Seelensince 26 Jun 2025
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -457.6K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
CVR 2960263833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A, B, Cnotified 24 May 2023since 26 Apr 2021
CVR 269889695% to under 10% of capitalclass Csince 24 Jun 2026
CVR 4226385020% to under 25% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Anotified 26 Jun 2025since 16 Apr 2021
CVR 4384303610% to under 15% of capitalclass Csince 2 Jun 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2868165810% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 24 May 202316 Apr 2021 to 24 May 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Carold ApS, since 27 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 42263850Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in AthleticWare ApS, since 16 Apr 2021
This company
AthleticWare ApS
CVR 42327697
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Apr 2021 to 4 Nov 2026.
16 Apr 2021 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -83 | -13 | -313 | -640 | -1,159 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -106 | -590 | -917 | -1,436 |
| Result for the year | -7 | -207 | -552 | -870 | -2,112 |
| Equity | 283 | 576 | 24 | -346 | -458 |
| Total assets | 1,513 | 1,737 | 1,186 | 764 | 709 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -83note 1 | -13 | -313 | -640 | -1,159 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 322 | 60 | 377 | -11 | -166note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -13.3%note 4 | -88.6%note 4 | -3,212.6%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 307note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 322 | 60 | 854 | 1,024 | 968note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (16 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
16 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 24.06.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.06.2026.
kr. 19.047,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 15.750,51. kr. 6.349,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 15.750,51.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 152.379,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Gitte Bjørg Hjøllund, den 26.06.2025, Direktør Lise von Seelen, (formand), den 26.06.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Bjarne Poulsen, (formand), den 26.06.2025, Direktør Lise von Seelen, den 26.06.2025.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 02.06.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 02.06.2025.
kr. 19.047,60, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.300,00. kr. 12.698,40, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 6.300,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.983,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.03.2024
Nyt binavn: MASS ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.03.2024.
kr. 42.737,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.169,95.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 95.237,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Direktør Michael Pedersen, den 06.06.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Gitte Bjørg Hjøllund, den 06.06.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.09.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.09.2022.
kr. 5.833,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 8.571,92.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 52.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.04.2021.
kr. 6.667,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.750,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 46.667,00.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, af direktøren i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med udvikling af et B2C og B2B, app og internet koncepter for personlig udvikling for Atleter og roller og funktioner relateret hertil, og derunder relaterede support og service ydelser, samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter bestyrelsens skøn.
Stiftelsesdato: 16.04.2021.
Virkningsdato: 16.04.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.04.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28681658 FOURGATE HOLDING ApS, Sensommervej 153, 8600 Silkeborg, den 16.04.2021, CVR-NR. 42263850 Carold ApS, Anne-Maries Vej 10, Lind, 7400 Herning, den 16.04.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Lise von Seelen, (formand), den 16.04.2021, Carsten Oldengaard, den 16.04.2021, Direktør Michael Pedersen, den 16.04.2021.
Direktion:
Carsten Oldengaard, den 16.04.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Første regnskabsår:
16.04.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er udvikling af software til brug for træning.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027086817Anne-Maries Vej 10, 7400 Herning