CVR 42325392Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Frederiksberg CFounded 22 Apr 2021
Gross profit
9.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-132.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Danasbo ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrans Ravn Holding ApSCVR 41834285, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Apr 2021
Frans Ejner Ravnsince 22 Apr 2021
CVR 41834285100% of capital and votessince 22 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Frans Ravn Holding ApS, since 10 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 41834285Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Danasbo ApS, since 22 Apr 2021
This company
Danasbo ApS
CVR 42325392
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -41 | 54 | -90 | 10 |
| Operating profit | -41 | +2 | -151 | -56 |
| Result for the year | -55 | -3 | -411 | -132 |
| Equity | 19,943 | 19,896 | 19,485 | 19,353 |
| Total assets | 20,182 | 20,156 | 20,019 | 20,132 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -267.2% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 54 | -90 | 10 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 100% | n.m.note 4 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,424note 5 | -2,200note 5 | -1,755note 5 | -1,767note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0%note 7 | -0.7%note 7 | -0.3%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 17,594note 8 | 234note 9 | 381note 9 | 87note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (22 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027083761Danasvej 36, 1910 Frederiksberg C