CVR 42324949Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med ure og smykker (477700)Aalborg SVFounded 19 Apr 2021
Employees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-15.4%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-30.2% on 2024
Result
-457.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Winther Studio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStine Winther Østergaard Holding ApSCVR 42345598, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Apr 2021
Stine Winther Østergaardsince 19 Apr 2021
CVR 42345598100% of capital and votessince 22 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Apr 2021 to 22 Apr 2021
15% to under 20% of capital30 Jun 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
15% to under 20% of capital30 Jun 2025 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 2991598933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 4178929833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Jun 2025 to 31 Mar 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Stine Winther Østergaard Holding ApS, since 22 Apr 2021
Holding company
Stine Winther Østergaard Holding ApS
CVR 42345598Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Winther Studio ApS, since 22 Apr 2021
This company
Winther Studio ApS
CVR 42324949
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,216 | 3,455 | 6,936 | 5,755 | 4,020 |
| Operating profit | +244 | +1,836 | +4,439 | +893 | -424 |
| Result for the year | +322 | +1,427 | +3,379 | +511 | -458 |
| Equity | 1,417 | 2,644 | 4,223 | 1,734 | 1,276 |
| Total assets | 2,364 | 4,690 | 8,608 | 5,715 | 4,134 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 184.1% | 101.9% | -17% | -30.2% |
| EBITDA | 307 | 1,899 | 4,503 | 1,360 | -399 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25.2% | 55% | 64.9% | 23.6% | -9.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 200% | 100% | 83.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,562note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 101note 7 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027082668Løven 19, 9200 Aalborg SV