CVR 42323470Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Viby JFounded 21 Apr 2021
Gross profit
-900
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MPJN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Lunau Larsen5% to under 10% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votes, since 21 Apr 2021
Mette Lunau Larsen5% to under 10% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votes, since 21 Apr 2021
and 2 morePeter Lunau Larsensince 21 Apr 2021
5% to under 10% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votessince 21 Apr 2021
5% to under 10% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votessince 21 Apr 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votessince 21 Apr 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votessince 21 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
CVR 4234627615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 46875273100% of capital and votes
CVR 44882523100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MPJN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -2 | -3 | -1 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -2 | -3 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -5 | -4 | -3 | -3 |
| Equity | 35 | 31 | 28 | 25 |
| Total assets | 239 | 237 | 386 | 385 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -39note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -36note 1 | -35note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -39note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 321note 1 | -35note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (21 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027081718Bispevej 37, 8260 Viby J
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.