CVR 42321613Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)FrederikssundFounded 13 Apr 2021
Employees
4
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
87.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-37.8% on 2024
Result
+22.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
871.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about By G. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLIGA Holding ApSCVR 42312843, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Apr 2021
Grzegorz Czechsince 28 Sep 2021
CVR 42312843100% of capital and votessince 13 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,191 | 346 | 211 | 141 | 88 |
| Operating profit | +622 | +224 | +211 | +141 | +88 |
| Result for the year | +484 | +149 | +131 | +45 | +22 |
| Equity | 524 | 674 | 804 | 849 | 871 |
| Total assets | 934 | 1,882 | 1,894 | 1,915 | 1,910 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 1 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -71% | -39% | -33.2% | -37.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -75% | -100% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -655note 3 | 1,030 | 960 | 923 | 834 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 22.1% | 9.6% | 6.1% | 4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 1,838note 6 | 1,838note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (13 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
13 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
By G. ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027079209Indelukket 7, 3600 Frederikssund