CVR 42316830Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 1 Apr 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-560.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-88.7M on 2024
Result
-81M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
196.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nescon ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNescon II ApSCVR 46123255, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Dec 2025
Niels Ebbe Ebbesensince 1 Apr 2021
CVR 46123255100% of capital and votessince 18 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2021 to 19 Jun 2025
CVR 45688763100% of capital and votes19 Jun 2025 to 25 Jun 2025
CVR 45705153100% of capital and votes25 Jun 2025 to 18 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Nescon II ApS, since 18 Dec 2025
Holding company
CVR 46123255Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nescon ApS, since 18 Dec 2025
This company
Nescon ApS
CVR 42316830
7 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3858503725% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 3858512633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41776102100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4275187150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4272949310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 36507837100% of capital and votes
CVR 423161995% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 450933955% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 441982825% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 422676275% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 42946419100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Nescon ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 416246985% to under 10% of capital and votes12 Dec 2025 to 16 Dec 2025
CVR 41776072100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2021 to 12 Dec 2025
CVR 1961440925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Aug 2022 to 30 Jun 2025
CVR 3672684966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Apr 2021 to 25 Jun 2025
CVR 2552436550% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes1 Apr 2021 to 25 Jun 2025
CVR 3539261033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Apr 2021 to 25 Jun 2025
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 69,505 | 81,989 | 73,656 | 88,096 | -561 |
| Operating profit | +5,148 | +386 | -15,007 | -10,017 | -1,186 |
| Result for the year | +54,238 | -21,722 | -1,645 | +18,139 | -80,958 |
| Equity | 612,160 | 581,515 | 569,817 | 586,959 | 196,365 |
| Total assets | 668,041 | 647,341 | 633,413 | 678,286 | 253,072 |
| Employees (average) | 126 | 114 | 138 | 142 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -10.2% | 19.6% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 5,927 | 1,295 | -14,096 | -8,918 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.5% | 1.6% | -19.1% | -10.1% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 21.1% | 2.9% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -281,678 | -208,374 | -174,906 | -173,290 | -120,891 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.1%note 6 | -3.1%note 7 | -1.7% | -0.4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 457 | 455 | 99 | 3,970 | Not reportednote 8 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 353.7% | -768.3%note 6 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (1 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Jun 2022
Nescon ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027064880Fredskovvej 12, 2840 Holte