CVR 42312460Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HørsholmFounded 8 Apr 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PLC Hedehusene ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
526.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.5% on 2024
Result
+313.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
PLC HOLDING ApSCVR 29845964, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Apr 2021
Paul Preben Bretteville Lenzbergsince 8 Apr 2021
CVR 29845964100% of capital and votessince 8 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Paul Preben Bretteville Lenzberg
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in PLC HOLDING ApS, since 21 Aug 2006
Holding company
CVR 29845964Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PLC Hedehusene ApS, since 8 Apr 2021
This company
PLC Hedehusene ApS
CVR 42312460
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2026 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 105 | 415 | 429 | 504 | 527 |
| Operating profit | +77 | +386 | +400 | +466 | +488 |
| Result for the year | -21 | +196 | +241 | +301 | +313 |
| Equity | 19 | 216 | 456 | 757 | 1,070 |
| Total assets | 4,454 | 9,680 | 9,932 | 10,149 | 5,231 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 3.5% | 17.4% | 4.5% |
| EBITDA | 105 | 415 | 429 | 504 | 527 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | 4,236 | 3,852 | 3,936 | 3,842 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 10.2x | 9x | 7.8x | 7.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 13.5% | 7.1% | 8.1% | 7.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,437note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 29note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 3,915 | 3,589 | 3,329 | 2,965 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (8 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 31 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
8 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
PLC Hedehusene ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Dec 2026.
PLC Hedehusene ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Paul Lenzberg, Stasevangsvej 9, 2970 Hørsholm
Ny kommune: Fredensborg
Ny adresse: c/o Paul Lenzberg, Søvang 15, 2970 Hørsholm
Ny kommune: Hørsholm
Stiftelsesdato: 08.04.2021.
Virkningsdato: 08.04.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.04.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29845964 PLC HOLDING ApS, c/o Paul Lenzberg, Engmosevej 4, 2920 Charlottenlund, den 08.04.2021.
Direktion:
Paul Preben Bretteville Lenzberg, den 08.04.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen
Første regnskabsår:
08.04.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udvikle og investere i fast ejendom samt anden virksomhed, der efter direktionens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027058112Stasevangsvej 9, 2970 Hørsholm