CVR 42309249Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af yderbeklædning (142100)København NFounded 16 Apr 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Result
+5.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
58.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sloth Rousing ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMarie Sloth Rousing100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2022
Marie Sloth Rousingsince 1 Jan 2022
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes16 Apr 2021 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +84 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +35 | -88 | +66 | +5 |
| Equity | 75 | -12 | 53 | 59 |
| Total assets | 178 | 138 | 208 | 189 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -146note 3 | -20note 3 | -140note 3 | -137note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (16 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027054958Høsterkøbgade 12, 2200 København N
P-number 1028384684Tagensvej 79, 2200 København N