CVR 42305332Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)BallerupFounded 15 Apr 2021
Gross profit
14.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+104.4% on 2024
Result
+5.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
44.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAHA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMathias Ellebæk Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Apr 2021
Mathias Ellebæk Hansensince 15 Apr 2021
100% of capital and votessince 15 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4283265050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4686035750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MAHA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 419200845% to under 10% of capital and votes16 Jul 2021 to 10 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 15 |
| Operating profit | -3 | -17 | +5 | +7 | +15 |
| Result for the year | -3 | -24 | +10 | +16 | +5 |
| Equity | 37 | 13 | 23 | 39 | 45 |
| Total assets | 98 | 143 | 98 | 84 | 91 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,501.6% | 16.5% | 104.4% |
| EBITDA | -2 | -2 | 11 | 7 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | -405.4% | 184.6% | 100% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -23note 5 | -20note 5 | -3note 5 | -1note 5 | -1note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -412%note 7 | 57.9%note 8 | 19.5%note 8 | 36.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 52note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 38note 5 | 110note 5 | 72note 5 | 44note 5 | 45note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (15 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
15 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027042976Roasvej 13, 2750 Ballerup