CVR 42302953Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 13 Apr 2021
Gross profit
-5.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-33.8K on 2024
Result
+531K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
604.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dalberg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Kirkegaard Dalberg100% of capital and votes, since 13 Apr 2021
Jesper Kirkegaard Dalbergsince 13 Apr 2021
100% of capital and votessince 13 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4608169250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44988089100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4610910466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Dalberg ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4498808950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Jul 2024 to 3 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7 | 5 | 3 | 29 | -5 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +5 | +3 | +29 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +5 | +3 | +2 | +23 | +531 |
| Equity | 45 | 48 | 50 | 73 | 604 |
| Total assets | 66 | 68 | 58 | 86 | 619 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -30.5% | 765% | -118.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -63note 3 | -68note 3 | -58note 3 | -5note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 74.7%note 3 | -1.2%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -46note 3 | -50note 3 | -52note 3 | 1note 3 | 9note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (13 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
13 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027039983Jægergårdsgade 29, 8000 Aarhus C