Dandex

CC Studio ApS

CVR 42300969Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med motorkøretøjer (467100)Frederiksberg CFounded 12 Apr 2021

Gross profit

24,6K

DKK, annual report 2025

Result

+24,6K

DKK, annual report 2025

Equity

40,5K

DKK, annual report 2025

Who Is Behind It

Owner

MB Capital Holdings ApSCVR 41736895, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2021

Ultimate controller
Mads Cronval Buchthrough MB Capital Holdings ApS, a Dandex estimate
Director

Christine Cronval Buchsince 12 Apr 2021

Ownership

Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.

Control Chain

  1. Ultimate controller

    Mads Cronval Buch

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in MB Capital Holdings ApS, since 5 Oct 2020

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  2. Holding company

    MB Capital Holdings ApS

    CVR 41736895Private limited company (ApS)

    Holds 100% of capital and votes in CC Studio ApS, since 12 Apr 2021

    Capital100%
    Votes100%
  3. This company

    CC Studio ApS

    CVR 42300969

Each holds the one below it. Control follows votes: an owner with 50% or more controls. Each bar shows the registered band, solid to its lower bound and faint across the range CVR records, with a mark at 50%. Dandex estimate, computed 20 Oct 2026.

People

Current (1)

Founders (1)

CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.

Network

Roles Over Time

12 Apr 2021 to 20 Oct 2026.

Executive board (Direktion)Each bar is one role, from its start to its end or today. Bars in a group share one scale. Source: CVR.

Financials

Annual report figures by year, DKK thousands
Metric20212022202320242025
Gross profit3-50-4-3725
Operating profit0-59-4-37+25
Result for the year0-59-4-37+25
Equity4046434240
Total assets4747444243

DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (12 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.

Annual Reports

  • Annual report 2025

    1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jun 2026

  • Annual report 2024

    1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025

  • Annual report 2023

    1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024

  • Annual report 2022

    1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023

  • Annual report 2021

    12 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022

Registration

Address
H.C. Ørsteds Vej 66
1879 Frederiksberg C
Frederiksberg Municipality
CVR record last changed
1 Sep 2026
Data read
20 Oct 2026

Production Units

1 registered in CVR.

  • CC Studio ApS

    P-number 1027018641H.C. Ørsteds Vej 66, 1879 Frederiksberg C

Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.

Ask About CC Studio ApS With AI

Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.