CVR 42297933Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 9 Apr 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-11.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KSDH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenrik Aasted Rothenbücher100% of capital and votes, since 9 Apr 2021
Henrik Aasted Rothenbüchersince 9 Apr 2021
100% of capital and votessince 9 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4434435125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3580929566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KSDH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4460825125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 Jan 2024 to 3 Nov 2025
CVR 4332262125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes7 Jun 2022 to 26 Feb 2025
CVR 4496948315% to under 20% of capital and votes3 Jul 2024 to 13 Feb 2025
CVR 3580929515% to under 20% of capital and votes9 Apr 2021 to 15 Oct 2023
CVR 4239360615% to under 20% of capital and votes18 May 2021 to 15 Sep 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -9 | -12 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -6 | -81 | -12 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -6 | +7,353 | +3,705 |
| Equity | 40 | 34 | 7,387 | 10,031 |
| Total assets | 49 | 43 | 7,487 | 10,171 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12note 4 | -7note 4 | 0note 4 | -2,761note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -16.8%note 5 | -1.7%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3note 4 | 2note 4 | 0note 4 | -2,761note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (9 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027014271Horsensvej 72, 7100 Vejle