CVR 42296244Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)HavdrupFounded 12 Apr 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
46.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+34.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
209.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rasmussen Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmil Malmgaard Baandrup Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2021
Emil Malmgaard Baandrup Rasmussensince 12 Apr 2021
100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4446216850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rasmussen Solutions ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3860414750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Apr 2021 to 15 Nov 2023
CVR 4242893025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes27 May 2021 to 29 Sep 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | 119 | Not reported | Not reported | 47 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -92 | -76 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +11 | +12 | +92 | -76 | +34 |
| Equity | 77 | 89 | 252 | 176 | 210 |
| Total assets | 86 | 146 | 301 | 227 | 300 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -146note 3 | -280note 3 | -201note 3 | -280note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 935.4%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (12 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
12 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027012031Skovvej 12, 4622 Havdrup