CVR 42294411Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)KoldingFounded 12 Apr 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+23.6% on 2024
Result
+708K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
748K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Datafy ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKribent Holding ApSCVR 40207597, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Apr 2021
Bent Nissen Froningsince 12 Apr 2021
CVR 40207597100% of capital and votessince 12 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kribent Holding ApS, since 28 Jan 2019
Holding company
CVR 40207597Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Datafy ApS, since 12 Apr 2021
This company
Datafy ApS
CVR 42294411
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,597 | 647 | 2,238 | 2,766 |
| Operating profit | +773 | +456 | +332 | +910 |
| Result for the year | +599 | +352 | +257 | +708 |
| Equity | 639 | 392 | 297 | 748 |
| Total assets | 924 | 698 | 856 | 1,552 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 227.7% | 25.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -722note 4 | -432note 4 | -182 | -695 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 686.9%note 4 | 844.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (12 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027010055Sdr. Havnegade 7, 6000 Kolding