CVR 42294209Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)København KFounded 9 Apr 2021
Employees
64
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+30 (+88.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+70% on 2024
Result
+732.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about French Touch Facility Services ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFrench Touch Group ApSCVR 45650502, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 30 May 2025
MARIUS C. HALBYE HOLDING ApSCVR 45704025, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 19 Nov 2025
Leon Cassagneres-Halbyesince 9 Apr 2021
CVR 4565050290% to under 100% of capital and votessince 30 May 2025
CVR 4570402510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 19 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes9 Apr 2021 to 30 May 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in French Touch Group ApS, since 30 May 2025
Holding company
CVR 45650502Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in French Touch Facility Services ApS, since 30 May 2025
This company
French Touch Facility Services ApS
CVR 42294209
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 315 | 1,044 | 2,875 | 4,887 |
| Operating profit | +130 | +186 | +212 | +949 |
| Result for the year | +99 | +148 | +159 | +733 |
| Equity | 139 | 286 | 445 | 1,178 |
| Total assets | 319 | 647 | 1,264 | 2,578 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 175.5% | 70% |
| EBITDA | 155 | 271 | 284 | 1,022 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 49.4% | 26% | 9.9% | 20.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 233.3% | 20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -178note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -440note 3 | -1,553note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 317.2%note 3 | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 207note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -78note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -430note 3 | -1,542note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (9 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
French Touch Facility Services ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Jan 2027.
French Touch Facility Services ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027009944Store Kongensgade 110, 1264 København K