CVR 42293857Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HøjbyFounded 9 Apr 2021
Employees
31
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-6.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+900.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
263.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Café Solvogn ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBenny Haagensen Knudsen100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2023
Benny Haagensen Knudsensince 9 Apr 2021
100% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 42283983100% of capital and votes9 Apr 2021 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 43160346100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2022 to 31 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -54 | 153 | -54 | 4,503 |
| Operating profit | -150 | -398 | +9 | -56 | +1,140 |
| Result for the year | -153 | -430 | -38 | -56 | +901 |
| Equity | -113 | -543 | -581 | -638 | 263 |
| Total assets | 69 | 77 | 34 | 341 | 1,022 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -135.1% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 6 | 107 | -10 | -341note 6 | -979note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 93note 6 | 514 | 471 | -341note 6 | -979note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (9 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
9 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
6 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027008638Åsevangsvej 70, 4550 Asnæs
P-number 1028261922Tinghulevej 16, 4573 Højby
P-number 1030970590Stårupvej 2, 4573 Højby
P-number 1028261698Åsevangsvej 70, 4550 Asnæs
P-number 1027603137Ahlgade 74, 4300 Holbæk
P-number 1030496201Darupvej 19, 4000 Roskilde