CVR 42293423Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)AalborgFounded 6 Apr 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
85.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-25.1% on 2024
Result
+21.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
95.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAPE Vision ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCamilla Aamand Pedersen Holding ApSCVR 42226270, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Apr 2021
Camilla Aamand Pedersensince 6 Apr 2021
CVR 42226270100% of capital and votessince 6 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Camilla Aamand Pedersen Holding ApS, since 16 Mar 2021
Holding company
Camilla Aamand Pedersen Holding ApS
CVR 42226270Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CAPE Vision ApS, since 6 Apr 2021
This company
CAPE Vision ApS
CVR 42293423
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 161 | 192 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 123 | Not reported | Not reported | 114 | 86 |
| Operating profit | +71 | +33 | +50 | +34 | +28 |
| Result for the year | +54 | +25 | +46 | +26 | +21 |
| Equity | 94 | 118 | 98 | 124 | 95 |
| Total assets | 136 | 147 | 147 | 162 | 126 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 19.4% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 20.6% | 26.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 45 | 68 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 27.7% | 35.6% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -129note 5 | -147note 5 | -141note 5 | -149note 5 | -123note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -115note 5 | -147note 5 | -141note 5 | -146note 5 | -113note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (6 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
6 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027008182K.E. Færgemanns Vej 7, 9000 Aalborg