CVR 42292133Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)Aarhus CFounded 8 Apr 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
335.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
-1.4% on 2025
Result
+52.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
328.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Adde ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Lund Hermansen Holding ApSCVR 42284017, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Apr 2021
Peter Lund Hermansensince 8 Apr 2021
CVR 42284017100% of capital and votessince 8 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Peter Lund Hermansen Holding ApS, since 7 Apr 2021
Holding company
Peter Lund Hermansen Holding ApS
CVR 42284017Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Adde ApS, since 8 Apr 2021
This company
Adde ApS
CVR 42292133
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 144 | 194 | 210 | 340 | 335 |
| Operating profit | +62 | +70 | +3 | +92 | +66 |
| Result for the year | +47 | +53 | +3 | +73 | +52 |
| Equity | 147 | 200 | 203 | 276 | 328 |
| Total assets | 253 | 364 | 405 | 658 | 714 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 8.5% | 61.7% | -1.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -211note 3 | -241note 3 | -172note 3 | -74note 3 | -130note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 61.3%note 3 | 25.6%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (8 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 26 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 26 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 4 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 7 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
8 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 3 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027007224Sønder Allé 9, 8000 Aarhus C