CVR 42287261Private limited company (ApS)Ejendomsmægleres aktiviteter (683110)LystrupFounded 8 Apr 2021
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+75%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.1% on 2024
Result
-22K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
54.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DB Midtdjurs ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMCW Invest ApSCVR 36922338, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Apr 2021
Mikkel Thingvad Kristensensince 8 Apr 2021
CVR 36922338100% of capital and votessince 8 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4239660515% to under 20% of capital and votes18 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MCW Invest ApS, since 15 Jun 2015
Holding company
CVR 36922338Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DB Midtdjurs ApS, since 8 Apr 2021
This company
DB Midtdjurs ApS
CVR 42287261
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,603 | 2,397 | 2,184 | 1,941 | 2,099 |
| Operating profit | +20 | +71 | +40 | +72 | +81 |
| Result for the year | -9 | +18 | -1 | +29 | -22 |
| Equity | 31 | 48 | 48 | 77 | 55 |
| Total assets | 1,851 | 2,065 | 2,321 | 2,533 | 2,700 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -8.9% | -11.2% | 8.1% |
| EBITDA | 113 | 251 | 236 | 268 | 289 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 7% | 10.5% | 10.8% | 13.8% | 13.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -268note 3 | -257note 3 | 106 | -103 | 118 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | 0.4x | Net cash | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 82.8% | 86.3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,500note 6 | 80note 6 | 0note 7 | 60note 6 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,146note 3 | 1,179note 3 | 1,563 | 1,668 | 1,805 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (8 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
8 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027001781Asmusgårdsvej 88, 8520 Lystrup