CVR 42284262Private limited company (ApS)Andre forretningsserviceaktiviteter i.a.n. (829900)BrøndbyFounded 6 Apr 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Revenue
540.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+7.1% on 2024
Result
+13.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
72.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cheffa Event Group Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexZarah Riel Ellevang100% of capital and votes, since 6 Apr 2021
Zarah Riel Ellevangsince 6 Apr 2021
100% of capital and votessince 6 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Apr 2021 to 29 Dec 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 523 | 758 | 1,451 | 504 | 540 |
| Operating profit | -71 | -32 | +225 | -57 | +21 |
| Result for the year | -60 | -35 | +173 | -46 | +13 |
| Equity | -20 | -55 | 118 | 72 | 72 |
| Total assets | 259 | 135 | 370 | 170 | 264 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 91.4% | -65.3% | 7.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -13.5% | -4.2% | 15.5% | -11.3% | 4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -175note 3 | -43note 3 | -270note 3 | -82note 3 | -134note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 37note 3 | 88note 3 | -218note 3 | -9note 3 | -39note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (6 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 May 2023
Annual report 2021
6 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026997689Tværgaden 6, 2605 Brøndby
No other current company drawn.