CVR 42284092Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AssensFounded 6 Apr 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-14.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-492.9K on 2024
Result
-21.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
120.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Galsgård Nicolajsen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Apr 2021
Lars Galsgård Nicolajsensince 6 Apr 2021
100% of capital and votessince 6 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
LN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4230274033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Apr 2021 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | 454 | 478 | -15 |
| Operating profit | -3 | +70 | +70 | -21 |
| Result for the year | -3 | +107 | +59 | -21 |
| Equity | 38 | 147 | 142 | 120 |
| Total assets | 40 | 231 | 173 | 142 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 5.4% | -103.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -173note 4 | -171note 4 | -139note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (6 Apr 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026997549Blåkildevej 12, 5610 Assens